Trophies

Club (2018)

 

Boys

Girls

Club Champion
7 & under Morgan Reynolds Gariad Chan
8/9 Daniel Loh Kiri Yamagami
10/11 Yuke Chan Mulan Chan-See
12/13 Gustav Campher Ella Crowe
14/15 James Slessor Keri-Anne Miller
16 & over Ben Masters Hannah Ferguson
Overall 11 & under Yuke Chan Mulan Chan-See
Overall 12 & over Gustav Campher Ella Crowe
Selected
Most improved Taanmay Annappa Danielle Curlett
Collins Cup - Endeavour Kirsten Fisher-Marsters
Hugh Richards Memorial (Administrator / Official) Adele Gilbertson
Jackie Clark 200 IM Nancy Zhang
Mosse Cup 200 Butterfly Danielle Curlett
Family Relay Mckay Family
Adam & Eve Beth Harford & Aaron Spencer
Lee Family (Sportsmanship) Thomas Hughson
Club Night Points Trophies
7 & under Jiarui Ren Soyo Yamagami
8/9 Charles Wong Gabrielle Dalton-Wilson
10/11 Daniel Ko / Oliver Barlow Breanah Kirby
12/13 Nathan Wong Na Young Ko
14/15 Kobey Kenrick Sophie MacKenzie
16 & over   Cassady Cassim
Overall Charles Wong Soyo Yamagami

Counties (2017)

 Sophie Spencer
    Boys Girls
Otara-Manukau Trophy 8yo    
Pukekohe Club Trophy 11yo    
Elizabeth Coster Cup 12yo    
Counties Travel Cup 12yo    
Otara-Manukau Trophy 14yo    
Rachael Fricker Cup 16yo    
McAnulty Cup 17&o    
Franich Cup 17&o    
Distance Champs
Hall & Pearson (Male) 1500    
Metrosure Cup 800 (12&u)    
Swimming Counties Manukau Junior Open Water Swimmer    
Selected
Sharlene Baker Cup 12yo female 100m Backstroke champion  
SCM Freestyle Award Swimmer with most improvement in all freestyle events at CM championships  
Jean Semple Cup Fastest female 200m Breaststroke at CM championships  
Raeanna McFadyen Award 8/under old girl who wins the 50 Breaststroke at the SCM Champs  
Sibun Family Trophy Youngest Swimmer Competing at the Counties-Manukau Championships  
Ross Robertson Trophy In pursuit of excellence  
Logan FamilyTrophy To swimmers with Special needs  
Ken Penny Barber Shop Most Improved Male Counties Manukau Swimmer  
Rebecca Linton Trophy Coach of the year  
Matt Willoughby-Graham Memorial Trophy Outstanding service and efforts in a Technical Role  
Citizen Award Counties Manukau Member for their all round Citzenship  
Manurewa Jubilee Honours Cup Highest national ranking  
SCM Executive Best all round - DivII  
SCM Executive Best all round - NZ Age  
SCM Executive Best all round NZ Opens  
Taiaha SCM member who by their outstanding example brings honor to the region  
Presidents Trophy Swimming Counties Manukau Member who by their dedication, attitude, all round results and shown the best example to fellow swimmers and members  
Swimmer of the Year    
Leagues
Dolphin  
Club Trophies won
St George Shield Interclub Competition
Fairy Mead Trophy Junior Freestyle Relay (U10 & U12 Male & Female)
William Porter Memorial Top club at NAGS
Pearson Relay Trophy Club with most points at Counties Relay Champs
Onewhero Top Club Shield Top Club at Counties Juniors