Header

 

Trophies

home

Club (2017)

 

Boys

Girls

Club Champion
7 & under Henry Koo Kiri Yamagami
8/9 Hamzah Al-ani Mulan Chan-See
10/11 Daniel Cieplinski Danielle Asiata
12/13px James Slessor Laura Wesseling
14/15 Ryan Sargent Keri Miller
16 & over Jack Hosking  
Overall 11 & under Hamzah Al-ani Mulan Chan-See
Overall 12 & over James Slessor Keri Miller
Selected
Most improved Rhynhardt van Oordt Alicia Choo
Collins Cup - Endeavour Shaquile Vaotu'ua
Hugh Richards Memorial (Administrator / Official) Robin Crowe
Jackie Clark 200 IM Mae-Ying Reynolds
Mosse Cup 200 Butterfly Kendall Oliver
Family Relay Oliver Family
Adam & Eve Jack Hosking & Miandi Oosthuizen
Lee Family (Sportsmanship) Kirsten Fisher-Marsters
Club Night Points Trophies
7 & under Peter Lu Kiri Yamagami
8/9 Samuel Asiata / Taanmay Annappa Emily Ong
10/11 Oliver Barlow Mulan Chan-See
12/13 Matthew Loh Chloe Biddick
14/15 Caleb Chilcott  
16 & over   Aimee Van Aardt
Overall Oliver Barlow Emily Ong

Counties (2016)

    Boys Girls
Otara-Manukau Trophy 8yo Hamzah Al-ani Mulan Chan See
Pukekohe Club Trophy 11yo Gordon Mei  
Elizabeth Coster Cup 12yo   Jessica Folomu
Counties Travel Cup 12yo Ryan Oliver  
Otara-Manukau Trophy 14yo Rocky Mulinuu  
Rachael Fricker Cup 16yo   Ursula Heremaia
McAnulty Cup 17&o   Kirsten Fisher-Masters
Franich Cup 17&o Taylor Stevens  
Distance Champs
Hall & Pearson (Male) 1500 Thomas Hughson  
Metrosure Cup 800 (12&u) Ryan Oliver Laura Wesseling
Swimming Counties Manukau Junior Open Water Swimmer     Sophie Spencer
Selected
Sharlene Baker Cup 12yo female 100m Backstroke champion Jessica Folomu
SCM Freestyle Award Swimmer with most improvement in all freestyle events at CM championships Matthew Lott
Jean Semple Cup Fastest female 200m Breaststroke at CM championships Hannah Ferguson
Raeanna McFadyen Award 8/under old girl who wins the 50 Breaststroke at the SCM Champs Mulan Chan-See
Sibun Family Trophy Youngest Swimmer Competing at the Counties-Manukau Championships Cruz Iako
Ross Robertson Trophy In pursuit of excellence Ewan Jackson
Logan FamilyTrophy To swimmers with Special needs Tama Solouota
Ken Penny Barber Shop Most Improved Male Counties Manukau Swimmer Tyron Henry
Rebecca Linton Trophy Coach of the year Jan Witkitzi
Matt Willoughby-Graham Memorial Trophy Outstanding service and efforts in a Technical Role Trevor Yates
Citizen Award Counties Manukau Member for their all round Citzenship Susan Yates
Manurewa Jubilee Honours Cup Highest national ranking Corey Main
SCM Executive Best all round - DivII Reuben McKay
SCM Executive Best all round - NZ Age Tyron Henry
SCM Executive Best all round NZ Opens Daniel Hunter
Taiaha SCM member who by their outstanding example brings honor to the region Corey Main
Presidents Trophy Swimming Counties Manukau Member who by their dedication, attitude, all round results and shown the best example to fellow swimmers and members Tupou Neiufi
Swimmer of the Year   Daniel Hunter
Leagues
Dolphin HPK A Team
Club Trophies won
St George Shield Interclub Competition
Fairy Mead Trophy Junior Freestyle Relay (U10 & U12 Male & Female)
William Porter Memorial Top club at NAGS
Pearson Relay Trophy Club with most points at Counties Relay Champs
Onewhero Top Club Shield Top Club at Counties Juniors

© Copyright Bruce Talbot 2006, All rights reserved                    Website development by Talbotco